Is T.I’s Akoo’s Ad Selling More Then Just Jeans??

Well according to some people that live in Newark it does. Via NJ.com :

Is the young, seductive woman about to have oral sex with the young man 30 feet above a major intersection of the state’s largest city? Or have they just finished?

Stand at the heart of the central business district, and look up. If you don’t want to crane your neck, walk back toward University Avenue, then turn around. The billboard dwarfs everything. At night it’s lit up and looks even — well, you can’t miss it.

This billboard was meant to sell AKOO jeans, a clothing line by popular rapper T.I. . . . but who can think of jeans when so much is going on?

Let’s see. Her head is just under his crotch. The belt of the jeans is open. Her right hand is between his legs, reaching upward and grabbing on the back of his pants to expose part of his underwear. Her left hand, not far from her face, tugs on his front pocket. Now look even closer. His hand — what! — is over the back of her head. Get the picture now? Does that say JEANS? Continue reading

AT&T Stops Sponsoring Tiger Woods

LMFAO, I’m sorry Tiger Woods losing all these sonserships because he couldnt keep a hole in one really shouldnt be funny but if Chris Brown had to lose Double Mint Gum, its was only a matter of time before AT&T told Tiger that he got them Fu*ked up:

The wireless company announced Thursday it would end its sponsorship agreement with the scandalized golfer – joining Gillette,Tag Heuer and Accenture, all of which have dropped Tiger’s ads. AT&T said weeks ago it was “evaluating” its ongoing sponsorship with the scandalized golfer. AT&T Inc.’s logo appeared on Woods’ golf bag, and he was the host of the AT&T National PGA event in July. The phone company says it will continue to sponsor the event.

Source


Share

Mary J. Blige & Kendu Fight (VIDEO)

Well look at what I found, it’s video of this Mary J Blige and Kendu punch. Now that I see it for myself, its CLEARLY not a punch its more like a little slap, there’s no blood [at least I don’t see any] and it didn’t even look like it fazed him. To tell the truth he more so has a WTF did I do look rather then a take me to the hospital one. But thats just me. Post your thoughts.

Share

Did Mary J Blige Punch Hubby Kendu

#Question: Ladies if a guy is always looking at other women while your around do you think he’s cheating, or does he just have a case of wondering eyes???

Good lawd, another wife whooping the hubbys a*s in public SMH [I wish i was there LOL]. Craziness went down in public with Mary J. Blige and her hubby Kendu. Turns out that she might have knocked his lights out for flirting with another women right in front of her. However from what I’m reading there are a lot of different stories floating around the web about what happened that night. Some are saying that Mary J’s brother hit Kendu, and other like the one below are saying that she did it. Any who whatever the matter is, Post your thoughts!

The singer slugged Isaacs, drawing blood, after she thought he was flirting with a waitress, said an eyewitness.

Mary J. Blige punched husband Kendu Isaacs in the face at her record release party at club M2 Tuesday night.

The singer slugged Isaacs, drawing blood, after she thought he was flirting with a waitress.

“She turned to him and was screaming, ‘You’re not going to ruin my night,’ ” our witness says. “They got up in each other’s faces before someone tried to separate them, at which point she shoved the guy aside, pulled back and popped [Isaacs] in the face.”

The source said Blige, Isaacs and their entourage were whisked through a door to the attached club Pink, which was closed. Our witness relates, “She was yelling at him, ‘What are you gonna do, Chris Brown me?’ Four of her bodyguards and two of the club’s kept them apart.”

Isaacs was kicked out.

Blige went to the bathroom to fix her hair and makeup, but soon fled, creating an uncomfortable scene for partygoers Jay-Z, Beyoncé and Busta Rhymes.

Her rep said only, “People lie and don’t know what they’re talking about.”


Share

Que Gets the Boot from Day 26 + Reads Letter on UStream

I’m sorry I love this pics cause well…… if you watched “Making The Band” you already know why LOL. Anywho lets get to the drama, the guys in Day26 FINALLY gave the flamboyant Que [Qwanell Mosley] the boot. Rumor has it that he claims all he wanted was an audit of his finances regarding the group’s management but was subsequently let go for asking. SMH the sad part about it is that he found out that the group was going to be keepin it pushin without him from a damn letter [hear him read the letter HERE], can you say GREEZY. You can check out some of Que’s reactions from his Twitter right below, PULS check out what Willie’s sexy a*s had to say about this big old mess.

@On2ThaNext1NE

@Willie_Day26

To all Day 26 fans, don’t make any comments until you know exactly what we went through as a group. We love yall and didn’t want it to happen. Day 26 didn’t break up, new album in stores 2010. It’s funny how people can take sides in a situation without knowing the truth. We tried our asses off to keep him in the group. Yall will soon know the truth. Don’t worry, we’ll forgive you cuz we understand right now, you just don’t know what to believe.


Share